Doctors

Doctors - Speciality Departments

Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

Dr. Lakshmi Kumar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Aveek Jayant

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gokuldas S.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rekha Varghese

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Shyam Sundar P.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sindhu Balakrishnan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mathew George

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nitu P. V.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rajesh K.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Eldo Issac

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Reshmi Liza Jose

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Zubair Umer Mohamed

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Thushara Madathil

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gopan G

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Deepak Sethumadhavan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nandhini Joseph

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Santhosh D

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Dilesh K

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dermatology

Dr. Jacob Thomas

(Dermatology)

Dr. V. Sreedevan

(Dermatology)

Dr. R. Gopakumar

(Dermatology)

Dr. Soumya Jagadeesan

(Dermatology)

Dr. Lekshmi S

(Dermatology)

Emergency Medicine

Dr. Gireesh Kumar K. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Dhanasekaran

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sreekrishnan T P

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sabarish B.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Naveen Mohan

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Bharath Prasad

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Arunkumar K

(Emergency Medicine)

ENT

Fetal Medicine and Perinatology

Dr. Vivek Krishnan

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Jaya Benny

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Rinshi Abid

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

General Paediatrics

Dr. C. Jayakumar

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sajitha S.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sasidharan P

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Vinitha Prasad

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Manu Raj

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sathyajith G. Nair

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Praveena N B

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Suchitra Sivadas

(General Paediatrics)

General Surgery

Dr. (Col) Mala Mathur Sharma

(General Surgery)

Dr. P. Rajashekharan Pillai

(General Surgery)

Dr. C. Gopalkrishnan Nair

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep B

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep Jacob

(General Surgery)

Dr. Misha J.C. Babu

(General Surgery)

Dr. George Mathews John

(General Surgery)

Dr. Riju R. Menon

(General Surgery)

Dr. Ajith T

(General Surgery)

Dr. Anoop Vasudevan Pillai

(General Surgery)

Geriatrics

Dr. George Paul

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Priya Vijayakumar

(Geriatrics)

Integrative Medicine

Dr. Maanasi Menon

(Integrative Medicine)

Dr. Aswathy Mohan

(Integrative Medicine)

Dr. Radhika A F

(Integrative Medicine)

Internal Medicine

Dr. Gopalakrishna Pillai M.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. G. Ganapathi Rao

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vasant P. K.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. K. K. Velayudhan

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Akash Thomas Oommen

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Smitha K

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. L. Sasikala

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Chakravarthy

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Renoy A. Henry

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arun Divakar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Merlin Moni

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Sirisha

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Dipu T S

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Prasin Pradeep

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arunkumar Sreekumar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Subhash Chandra

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Abhishek C Menon

(Internal Medicine)

Medical Physics

Dr. Bhaskaran Pillai

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Clinto C. O.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sneha S. Nair

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Ashitha M. K.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sreedevi E.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Syama Viswan

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Parvathy R.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Shubhangi D. Barsing

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Naik Vishram Bhikaji

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Jafar Ali

(Medical Physics)

Neonatology

Dr. Jayasree C

(Neonatology)

Dr. Perraju Bendapudi

(Neonatology)

Dr. Sasidharan P

(Neonatology)

Dr. Lakshmi S Nair

(Neonatology)

Dr. Ashwin S Prabhu

(Neonatology)

Nephrology

Dr. Rajesh R Nair

(Nephrology)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Nephrology)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Nephrology)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Nephrology)

Dr. George Kurian

(Nephrology)

Nuclear Medicine

Dr. P. Shanmuga Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Padma S Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Manjit Sarma

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Parvathy Pavithran

(Nuclear Medicine)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Radhamany K

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sarala Sreedhar

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Deepti Sharma

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sudha S

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Janu M K

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Cini Ramesh

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Rajashree Menon

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Vinita Murali

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sobha S Nair

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Chitra R

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Saranya Srikumar

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Janaki Menon C M

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Ophthalmology

Dr. Sujithra H.

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Manoj Prathapan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Rehna Rasheed

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Amrita Lasik Services )

Paediatric Genetics

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Paediatric Genetics)

Dr. Dhanya Yesodharan

(Paediatric Genetics)

Paediatric Surgery

Dr. Mohan Abraham

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Viswanath

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Bindu S.

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Aswin Prabhakaran

(Paediatric Surgery)

Paediatric Pulmonary and Critical Care

Dr. Sajith Kesavan

(Paediatric Pulmonary and Critical Care)

Dr. Greeshma Issac

(Paediatric Pulmonary and Critical Care)

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Surendran K

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. George Joseph N

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Nittu Devassy Panjikkaran

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Pulmonary Medicine

Dr. Arvind Perathur

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Sobha Subramaniam

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Tinku Joseph K

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Ajikumar Kavidasan

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Respiratory Medicine

Dr. Asmita Mehta

(Respiratory Medicine )

Dr. Akhilesh K

(Respiratory Medicine )

Dr. Nithya Haridas

(Respiratory Medicine )

Dr. Tajik Mohamed

(Respiratory Medicine )

Radiology

Dr. Srikanth Moorthy

(Radiology)

Dr. Sreekumar K. P.

(Radiology)

Dr. Sandhya C. J.

(Radiology)

Dr. G. Shibu

(Radiology)

Dr. Nazar P. K.

(Radiology)

Dr. Resmi Shekhar

(Radiology)

Dr. Chinmay Kulkarni

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajasekhar C. S.

(Radiology)

Dr. Manish Nair

(Radiology)

Dr. Lekshmy R

(Radiology)

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology

Dr. (Col) Vishal Marwaha

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Mithun C B

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Suma Balan

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Sandeep Surendran

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Archana Mariam Varghese

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Aparna P

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Ananthu V R

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Pramada Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Stroke Medicine

Dr. Vivek Nambiar

(Stroke Medicine)

Urology and Renal Transplantation

Dr. Rohan Rajendran

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Swati Nayak

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Kannan R Nair

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

Dr. Sidharth Viswanathan

(Vascular and Endovascular Surgery )

Vitreo Retinal Surgery

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Doctors - Centre of Excellences

Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare

Dr. (Col) Mala Mathur Sharma

(Breast Diseases Division)

Dr. Priya Vijayakumar

(Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare)

Dr. Misha J.C. Babu

(Breast Diseases Division)

Dr. Nisha Bhavani

(Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare)

Dr. Vijayakumar D K

(Breast Diseases Division)

Dr. Anupama R

(Gynecologic Oncology Division)

Dr. Priya Nair

(Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare)

Dr. Janaki P Dharmarajan

(BHADRA - Amrita Breast Imaging Services)

Dr. Lekshmi S

(Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S

(Cardiac Healthcare Division )

Dr. Shoba Nair

(Paripoorna - Centre for Comprehensive Women's Healthcare)

Amrita Fertility Centre

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Fessy Louis T

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Avani Pillai

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Centre for Heart Diseases

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery,Amrita Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy Center)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Adult Cardiology,Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic)

Dr. K. Pavithran

(Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic)

Dr. Neeraj Sidharthan

(Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Wesley M. Jose

(Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Adult Cardiology,Amrita Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy Center,Amrita Cardio-Oncology Clinic,Amrita Cardiovascular Genetics Services)

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Balu Vaidyanathan

(Paediatric Cardiology,Fetal Cardiology Division)

Dr. Mani Ram Krishna

(Paediatric Cardiology,Amrita Cardiovascular Genetics Services)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Jaideep Menon

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Reddy B

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Balaji Srimurugan

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Brijesh P K

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Rohik Micka

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Cancer Centre

Dr. Sunil

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Nikhil Krishna Haridas

(Clinical Haematology & Stem Cell Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Rema G

(Clinical Haematology & Stem Cell Transplantation)

Dr. Sudheer O V

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Anoop R.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. K. Pavithran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Karthika K V

(Clinical Haematology & Stem Cell Transplantation)

Dr. Neeraj Sidharthan

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Clinical Haematology & Stem Cell Transplantation)

Dr. Vijayakumar D K

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Anupama R

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Pushpaja K.U.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Wesley M. Jose

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Clinical Haematology & Stem Cell Transplantation)

Dr. Debnarayan Dutta

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Haridas M

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Sruthi K

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Charu Singh

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ajay Sasidharan

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Priya Bhati

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Sanjeev Vasudevan

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Shoba Nair

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumari V. C.

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Surgical Oncology)

Centre for Digestive Diseases

Dr. Ramakrishna P. Venugopalan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Christi Titus Varghese

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Prem Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Sudheer O V

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Shine Sadasivan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Rajesh Gopalakrishna

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Priya Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Vinodkumar Ankarath

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. R. Bhanu Vikraman Pillai

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anoop K. Koshy

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Harshavardhan Rao B

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Johns Shaji Mathew

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Krishnanunni Nair

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Shweta Mallick

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Sandeep V Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Centre for Neurosciences

Dr. Vinayan K. P.

(Paediatric Neurology,Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Siby Gopinath

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Amrita Comprehensive Sleep Centre,Neurology)

Dr. Anand Kumar A.

(Neurology)

Dr. Sajesh K. Menon

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ayyadurai R

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Sudheeran Kannoth

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Dr. Annamma Mathai

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Dr. Harilal Parasuram

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Neurology)

Dr. Parasuraman A

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Suhas Udayakumaran

(Neurosurgery,Paediatric Neurosurgery,Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Sreehari N. R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Anoop Thomas

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Neurosurgery,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Vaishakh Anand

(Paediatric Neurology)

Dr. Saraf Udit Umesh

(Neurology)

Centre for Orthopaedics

Dr. Chandrababu K. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Thadi Mohan

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Druvan S

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jim F Vellara

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Thilak

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Balu C Babu

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Arjun Krishnan

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Dr. Janarthanan R.

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Burn Surgery,Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Maria John Kuriakose

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Hair Transplant)

Dr. Arjun Krishnadas

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Kishore P

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Ear Reconstruction)

Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes

Dr. Harish Kumar

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Vasantha Nair

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Praveen V P

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Usha Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Nisha Bhavani

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun Bal

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Narendra Varma

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Mangalanandan T S

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Amarjit Singh

(Podiatric Surgery)

Centre for Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology

Dr. Bindu Menon

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Gitanjali Natarajan

(Clinical Psychology)

Sreehari R.

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Arya Jith

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Dhanya Chandran

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Deepthi P T

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Sruthi Annie Vincent

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Lakshmi K P

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Vidya N

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Ammu Lukose

(Clinical Psychology)

Leena Devadas

(Clinical Psychology)

Centre of Excellence in Organ Transplantation

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Sudheer O V

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Rajesh R Nair

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Kishore P

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Corneal Transplantation)

Dr. Johns Shaji Mathew

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Krishnanunni Nair

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Shweta Mallick

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Brijesh P K

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Indu R. Nair

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Malini Eapen

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. George Kurian

(Kidney Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Prasad V.G.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation,Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery

Dr. Sudheer O V

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ayyadurai R

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Jai Thilak

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Anupama R

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Priya Bhati

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Chitra R

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr Lalitha Biswas

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Brijesh P K

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Amrita Valve Repair Centre

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Amrita Valve Repair Centre)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Amrita Valve Repair Centre)

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Amrita Valve Repair Centre)

Dr. Brijesh P K

(Amrita Valve Repair Centre)

Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology

Dr. Nitin Anand Krishnan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)