Doctors

Doctors - Speciality Departments

Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

Dr. Lakshmi Kumar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Aveek Jayant

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gokuldas S.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rekha Varghese

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Shyam Sundar P.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Bindu K. Vasu

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sindhu Balakrishnan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mathew George

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nitu P. V.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rajesh K.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Eldo Issac

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Reshmi Liza Jose

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mahesh Chandran Nair

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Zubair Umer Mohamed

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sujatha M.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Thushara Madathil

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gopan G

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Deepak Sethumadhavan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Amitabh Chanchal Sen

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sudheer Babu Vanga

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Asif Hassan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nandhini Joseph

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Santhosh D

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Dilesh K

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dermatology

Dr. Jacob Thomas

(Dermatology)

Dr. V. Sreedevan

(Dermatology)

Dr. R. Gopakumar

(Dermatology)

Dr. Soumya Jagadeesan

(Dermatology)

Dr. Lekshmi S.

(Dermatology)

Emergency Medicine

Dr. Gireesh Kumar K. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Dhanasekaran

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sreekrishnan T. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sabarish B.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Naveen Mohan

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Bharath Prasad

(Emergency Medicine)

ENT

Fetal Medicine and Perinatology

Dr. Vivek Krishnan

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Jaya Benny

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Sushmita Namdeo

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

General Paediatrics

Dr. C. Jayakumar

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sajitha S.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sasidharan P

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Vinitha Prasad

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Manu Raj

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sathyajith G. Nair

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sruthi Sarath

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Praveena N B

(General Paediatrics)

General Surgery

Dr. (Col) Mala Mathur Sharma

(General Surgery)

Dr. P. Rajashekharan Pillai

(General Surgery)

Dr. C. Gopalkrishnan Nair

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep B

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep Jacob

(General Surgery)

Dr. Misha J.C. Babu

(General Surgery)

Dr. George Mathews John

(General Surgery)

Dr. Riju R. Menon

(General Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Sivadas

(General Surgery)

Dr. Yuvaraj Karthick

(General Surgery)

Dr. Ajith T

(General Surgery)

Geriatrics

Dr. George Paul

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Priya Vijayakumar

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Aswin Rajeev

(Geriatrics)

Integrated Medicine

Dr. C. Ravindranatha Kamath

(Integrated Medicine)

Dr. Aswathy Mohan

(Integrated Medicine)

Dr. Radhika A. F.

(Integrated Medicine)

Internal Medicine

Dr. Gopalakrishna Pillai M.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. G. Ganapathi Rao

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. M. Bhaskaran

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vasant P. K.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. K. K. Velayudhan

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Rema Pai

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Akash Thomas Oommen

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vidya P. Menon

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Smitha K

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. L. Sasikala

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Chakravarthy

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Renoy A. Henry

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arun Divakar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Merlin Moni

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Sirisha

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Dipu T. S.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Binny P. P

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Prasin Pradeep

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arunkumar Sreekumar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Subhash Chandra

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Abhishek C Menon

(Internal Medicine)

Medical Physics

Dr. Bhaskaran Pillai

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Raghavendra Holla

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Renilmon P. S.

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Clinto C. O.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sneha S. Nair

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Ashitha M. K.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sreedevi E.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Syama Viswan

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Parvathy R.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Shubhangi D. Barsing

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Naik Vishram Bhikaji

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Jafar Ali

(Medical Physics)

Nephrology

Dr. Rajesh R.

(Nephrology)

Dr. George Kurian

(Nephrology)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Nephrology)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Nephrology)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Nephrology)

Nuclear Medicine

Dr. P. Shanmuga Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Padma S. Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Vijay Harish

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Manjit Sarma

(Nuclear Medicine)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Radhamany K

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sarala Sreedhar

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Deepti Sharma

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sudha S.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Janu M. K.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Cini Ramesh

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Rajashree Menon

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Vinita Murali

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sobha S. Nair

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Ophthalmology

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Meenakshi Y Dhar

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Sujithra H.

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Manoj Prathapan

(Ophthalmology)

Paediatric Genetics

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Paediatric Genetics)

Dr. Dhanya Yesodharan

(Paediatric Genetics)

Paediatric Surgery

Dr. Mohan Abraham

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Viswanath

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Bindu S.

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Aswin Prabhakaran

(Paediatric Surgery)

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Surendran K.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. George Joseph N.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Pulmonary Medicine

Dr. P. T. James

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Asmita Mehta

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Sobha Subramaniam

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Akhilesh K

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Nithya Haridas

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Ajikumar Kavidasan

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Arvind Perathur

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Vinod Babu

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Tinku Joseph K

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Radiology

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Radiology)

Dr. Srikanth Moorthy

(Radiology)

Dr. Sreekumar K. P.

(Radiology)

Dr. Sandhya C. J.

(Radiology)

Dr. G. Shibu

(Radiology)

Dr. Nazar P. K.

(Radiology)

Dr. Resmi Shekhar

(Radiology)

Dr. Chinmay Kulkarni

(Radiology)

Dr. Tixon Thomas

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajasekhar C. S.

(Radiology)

Dr. Manish Nair

(Radiology)

Dr. Lekshmy R

(Radiology)

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology

Dr. (Col) Vishal Marwaha

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Mithun C. B.

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Suma Balan

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Dr. Prem G. Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Dayana Devassy

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Archana Mariam Varghese

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Aparna P

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Ananthu V R

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Pramada Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Stroke Medicine

Dr. Vivek Nambiar

(Stroke Medicine)

Dr. Dhanya T. S.

(Stroke Medicine)

Urology and Renal Transplantation

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Rohan Rajendran

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Swati Nayak

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

Dr. Sidharth Viswanathan

(Vascular and Endovascular Surgery )

Vitreo Retinal Surgery

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Doctors - Centre of Excellences

Amrita Fertility Centre

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D.

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Jyothi R. Pillai

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Fessy Louis T

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Avani Pillai

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Centre for Heart Diseases

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Balu Vaidyanathan

(Paediatric Cardiology,Fetal Cardiology Division)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Jaideep Menon

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Praveen Reddy B

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Balaji Srimurugan

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Cancer Centre

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Anupama R

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Debnarayan Dutta

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. K. Pavithran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Vijayakumar D. K.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Beena K.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Charu Singh

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Sunil

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Sanjeev Vasudevan

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Neeraj Sidharthan

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Raghuveer Prabhu S.

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Wesley M. Jose

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Chitra Venkiteshwaran

(Medical Oncology,Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Ranjini Pillai

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Anoop R.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Pushpaja K.U.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ram Madhavan

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Arun Philip

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Anjali Menon

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Rajesh R

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. K. Sruthi

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Hari Sankaran

(Medical Oncology)

Mr. P. Gangadharan

(Cancer Registry)

Dr. Krishnakumari V. C.

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Sobhana Lekshmy

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Sunitha M. Daniel

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Surgical Oncology)

Centre for Digestive Diseases

Dr. Ramakrishna P. Venugopalan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Prem Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Christi Titus Varghese

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Shine Sadasivan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Gopalakrishna

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Vinodkumar Ankarath

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. R. Bhanu Vikraman Pillai

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anoop K. Koshy

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anil Jose

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Harshavardhan Rao B

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Centre for Neurosciences

Dr. Sajesh K. Menon

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Anand Kumar A.

(Neurology)

Dr. Parasuraman A

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Neurosurgery,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. K. Radhakrishnan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Neurology)

Dr. Suhas Udayakumaran

(Neurosurgery,Paediatric Neurosurgery,Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Ayyadurai R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Vinayan K. P.

(Paediatric Neurology,Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Sreehari N. R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Anoop Thomas

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Suresh Kumar R.

(Neurology)

Dr. Siby Gopinath

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Amrita Comprehensive Sleep Centre,Neurology)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Arun Grace Roy

(Neurology,Paediatric Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Sudheeran Kannoth

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Dr. Annamma Mathai

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Centre for Orthopaedics

Dr. Chandrababu K. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Bhaskaran V. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Thilak

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Thadi Mohan

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Krishnan K S

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Druvan S.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jim F Vellara

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Vinod Krishnan V.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Balu C Babu

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. G. Manokaran

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Burn Surgery,Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Hair Transplant)

Dr. Kishore P

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Janarthanan R.

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Maria John Kuriakose

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Arjun Krishnadas

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes

Dr. Harish Kumar

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Vasantha Nair

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Nisha B.

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Praveen V. P.

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Usha Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun S. Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun Bal

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Narendra Varma

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Mangalanandan T.S.

(Podiatric Surgery)

Centre for Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology

Dr. Gitanjali Natarajan

(Clinical Psychology)

Sreehari R.

(Clinical Psychology)

Bri. Sheena

(Clinical Psychology)

Leena Devadas

(Clinical Psychology)

Ashitha S.

(Clinical Psychology)

Lakshmi Saranya M. T.

(Clinical Psychology)

Gilsa Gopinadhan

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. P. C. Kesavankutty Nayar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. K. Sreekumar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. N. Dinesh

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Praveen Arathil

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Deepa Deepak

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Dr. Arun K

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Centre of Excellence in Organ Transplantation

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Rajesh R.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Corneal Transplantation)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. George Kurian

(Kidney Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Kishore P

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Amitabh Chanchal Sen

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation)

Dr. Indu R. Nair

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Lung Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Malini Eapen

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Prasad V.G.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation,Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Anupama R

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr Lalitha Biswas

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Balasubramoniam K. R.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology

Dr. Nitin Anand Krishnan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)